News / Events Qualifier Info Membership Fall Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home
2016 Results 2017 Results 2018 Results 2019 Results 2020 Results    

 2020 TBF National Semi Final for Washington and Oregon
10/3 & 10/4 on Lake Roosevelt

John Branch & Michael Free
Top Washington Angler & Co Angler

 

Top Washington Anglers

1-1

Boater

 

TOTALS

 

0

0

0.00

 

 

 

 

0.00

0

0

0.00

 

 

 

 

0.00

0.00

1-2

Boater

JOHN BRANCH

WA

NW

5

5

16.25

 

0.00

 

3.69

16.25

5

5

17.41

 

0.00

 

3.56

17.41

33.66

1-3

Boater

DAVID KROMM

WA

NW

5

5

18.47

 

0.00

 

4.44

18.47

5

5

14.52

 

0.00

 

 

14.52

32.99

1-4

Boater

DAVID PARNICKY

WA

NW

5

5

17.30

 

0.00

 

4.10

17.30

5

5

15.27

 

0.00

 

4.30

15.27

32.57

1-5

Boater

MITCH RATCHFORD

WA

NW

5

5

15.40

 

0.00

 

4.05

15.40

5

5

13.68

 

0.00

 

 

13.68

29.08

1-6

Boater

BRADLEY JOHNSON

WA

NW

5

5

14.34

 

0.00

 

 

14.34

5

5

14.72

 

0.00

 

 

14.72

29.06

1-7

Boater

KORY RAY

OR

NW

5

5

14.80

 

0.00

 

3.50

14.80

5

5

13.22

 

0.00

 

 

13.22

28.02

1-8

Boater

ERIC URSTAD

WA

NW

5

5

14.74

 

0.00

 

4.26

14.74

5

5

12.75

 

0.00

 

 

12.75

27.49

1-9

Boater

AARON WEINBERG

WA

NW

5

5

12.04

 

0.00

 

 

12.04

5

5

14.89

 

0.00

 

 

14.89

26.93

1-10

Boater

CHRIS BRYANT

OR

NW

5

5

11.63

 

0.00

 

 

11.63

5

5

13.97

 

0.00

 

 

13.97

25.60

1-11

Boater

CLINT MESSNER

OR

NW

5

5

13.75

 

0.00

 

 

13.75

5

5

9.81

 

0.00

 

 

9.81

23.56

1-12

Boater

ROBERT FORSTER

WA

NW

4

4

9.55

 

0.00

1

4.37

8.55

5

5

13.00

 

0.00

 

3.29

13.00

21.55

1-13

Boater

JAYMEE STRASBAUGH

WA

NW

5

5

11.48

 

0.00

 

3.13

11.48

5

5

6.59

 

0.00

 

 

6.59

18.07

2-14

Boater

GERALD DUNN

OR

NW

5

5

9.58

 

0.00

 

3.30

9.58

5

5

8.19

 

0.00

 

 

8.19

17.77

2-15

Boater

TERRY MCCOY

OR

NW

5

5

7.42

 

0.00

 

2.90

7.42

5

5

10.02

 

0.00

 

3.26

10.02

17.44

2-16

Boater

CRAIG ROBIN

OR

NW

2

2

4.93

 

0.00

 

 

4.93

5

5

12.23

 

0.00

 

 

12.23

17.16

2-17

Boater

ZIP DECKER

OR

NW

4

4

7.92

 

0.00

 

2.70

7.92

4

4

7.29

 

0.00

 

 

7.29

15.21

2-18

Boater

THOMAS HARTSHORN

OR

NW

5

4

6.41

 

0.50

 

 

5.91

5

5

9.22

 

0.00

 

 

9.22

15.13

2-19

Boater

JOSH LUCAS

WA

NW

5

5

9.48

 

0.00

 

 

9.48

4

3

5.78

 

0.50

 

 

5.28

14.76

2-20

Boater

GRADY CHAPMAN

WA

NW

4

4

6.22

 

0.00

 

 

6.22

5

5

8.34

 

0.00

 

2.24

8.34

14.56

2-21

Boater

KELVIN RATCHFORD

WA

NW

3

3

4.08

 

0.00

 

 

4.08

5

5

10.26

 

0.00

 

 

10.26

14.34

2-22

Boater

KEN ELVSAAS

WA

NW

5

5

7.76

 

0.00

 

 

7.76

5

5

6.10

 

0.00

 

 

6.10

13.86

2-23

Boater

KEVIN PANGLE

OR

NW

5

5

8.70

2

0.00

 

 

6.70

5

5

7.04

 

0.00

 

 

7.04

13.74

2-24

Boater

JAMES THOMPSON

OR

NW

3

3

3.48

 

0.00

 

 

3.48

5

5

9.61

 

0.00

 

 

9.61

13.09

2-25

Boater

ADAM GABLEHOUSE

WA

NW

5

5

6.51

 

0.00

 

 

6.51

5

5

6.57

 

0.00

 

 

6.57

13.08

2-26

Boater

ZETH KINNETT

WA

NW

5

5

9.03

 

0.00

 

3.56

9.03

2

2

4.41

 

0.00

1

 

3.41

12.44

3-27

Boater

KIM SKAAR

WA

NW

3

3

8.75

 

0.00

 

 

8.75

2

2

3.68

 

0.00

 

 

3.68

12.43

3-28

Boater

BRIAN SANDERS

OR

NW

5

5

9.61

 

0.00

 

 

9.61

2

2

2.46

 

0.00

 

 

2.46

12.07

3-29

Boater

DAVID MAYS

OR

NW

5

5

10.79

 

0.00

 

 

10.79

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

10.79

3-30

Boater

RICK BEKO

OR

NW

3

3

5.64

 

0.00

 

 

5.64

3

3

4.70

 

0.00

 

 

4.70

10.34

3-31

Boater

JOHN DAVIS

WA

NW

1

1

1.04

 

0.00

 

 

1.04

3

3

7.88

 

0.00

 

 

7.88

8.92

3-32

Boater

GREG MILATZ

WA

NW

4

4

4.70

 

0.00

 

 

4.70

3

3

3.98

 

0.00

 

 

3.98

8.68

3-33

Boater

DUANE MATHIS

OR

NW

5

5

6.35

 

0.00

 

 

6.35

2

2

2.31

 

0.00

 

 

2.31

8.66

3-34

Boater

CHRIS LAMBERT

WA

NW

3

3

8.60

 

0.00

 

4.41

8.60

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

8.60

3-35

Boater

JOHN NEAL

OR

NW

2

2

4.41

 

0.00

 

 

4.41

2

2

3.71

 

0.00

 

 

3.71

8.12

3-36

Boater

NICK CULVER

WA

NW

5

5

7.47

 

0.00

 

 

7.47

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

7.47

3-37

Boater

BRADLEY KERSWELL

WA

NW

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

3

3

4.53

 

0.00

 

 

4.53

4.53

3-38

Boater

ARNE BAILEY

OR

NW

2

2

4.04

 

0.00

 

 

4.04

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

4.04

3-39

Boater

GARY HARRAL

OR

NW

1

1

1.61

 

0.00

 

 

1.61

2

2

2.13

 

0.00

 

 

2.13

3.74

 

 

JIMMY BENGE

OR

NW

2

2

2.90

 

0.00

 

 

2.90

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

2.90

 

 


 

Top Washington Co Anglers

CoAngler

MICHAEL FREE

WA

NW

5

5

11.98

 

0.00

 

2.97

11.98

4

4

12.33

 

0.00

 

3.85

12.33

24.31

CoAngler

GLEN HANCUFF

OR

NW

5

5

15.12

 

0.00

 

4.31

15.12

5

5

6.16

 

0.00

 

 

6.16

21.28

CoAngler

JOE ANDROYNA

WA

NW

5

5

10.65

 

0.00

 

3.75

10.65

5

5

10.27

 

0.00

 

 

10.27

20.92

CoAngler

JUSTIN BLACKMORE

OR

NW

5

5

14.45

 

0.00

 

4.17

14.45

5

5

6.32

 

0.00

 

 

6.32

20.77

CoAngler

CRAIG SHABER

WA

NW

5

5

10.20

 

0.00

 

3.53

10.20

5

5

8.92

 

0.00

 

 

8.92

19.12

CoAngler

BLAKE YATES

WA

NW

4

4

7.03

 

0.00

 

 

7.03

5

4

11.79

 

0.50

 

3.49

11.29

18.32

CoAngler

TODD WOOLARD

OR

NW

5

5

10.58

 

0.00

 

3.32

10.58

5

5

6.83

 

0.00

 

 

6.83

17.41

CoAngler

WADE WILKENS

WA

NW

3

3

3.53

 

0.00

 

 

3.53

5

5

13.52

 

0.00

 

 

13.52

17.05

CoAngler

LOUIS SMITH

OR

NW

3

3

6.22

 

0.00

 

 

6.22

4

4

10.73

 

0.00

 

3.52

10.73

16.95

CoAngler

MEL MARCHESE

WA

NW

3

3

5.35

 

0.00

 

 

5.35

5

5

11.54

 

0.00

 

3.97

11.54

16.89

CoAngler

JOEL ALINEN

WA

NW

4

4

8.22

 

0.00

 

4.92

8.22

5

5

8.66

 

0.00

 

 

8.66

16.88

CoAngler

MARK JONES

WA

NW

3

3

10.04

 

0.00

 

4.44

10.04

4

4

6.65

 

0.00

 

 

6.65

16.69

CoAngler

TOMMY DEATON

WA

NW

5

5

13.04

 

0.00

 

3.33

13.04

1

1

1.70

 

0.00

 

 

1.70

14.74

CoAngler

KEITH BROOKS

WA

NW

5

5

8.56

 

0.00

 

 

8.56

4

4

5.13

 

0.00

 

 

5.13

13.69

CoAngler

CHRIS CONNOLLY

OR

NW

3

3

5.62

 

0.00

 

 

5.62

4

4

7.19

 

0.00

 

 

7.19

12.81

CoAngler

WES WILLIAMS

WA

NW

5

5

6.94

2

0.00

 

 

4.94

4

4

7.27

 

0.00

 

3.89

7.27

12.21

CoAngler

ETHAN BROWN

OR

NW

5

5

5.92

 

0.00

 

 

5.92

3

3

5.56

 

0.00

 

 

5.56

11.48

CoAngler

ABRIAN JONES

WA

NW

4

4

6.30

 

0.00

 

 

6.30

4

4

4.92

 

0.00

 

 

4.92

11.22

CoAngler

HERNANDEZ RUFFIN

WA

NW

1

1

1.64

 

0.00

 

 

1.64

5

5

9.56

 

0.00

 

3.68

9.56

11.20

CoAngler

KEN PONDER

OR

NW

3

3

3.59

 

0.00

 

 

3.59

3

3

7.16

 

0.00

 

3.51

7.16

10.75

CoAngler

JAKE GREER

WA

NW

5

5

7.39

 

0.00

 

 

7.39

3

3

3.16

 

0.00

 

 

3.16

10.55

CoAngler

JAKE SELTVEIT

WA

NW

4

4

6.43

 

0.00

 

 

6.43

2

2

3.81

 

0.00

 

 

3.81

10.24

CoAngler

DUSTY KINLEY

WA

NW

4

4

7.68

 

0.00

 

 

7.68

2

2

2.33

 

0.00

 

 

2.33

10.01

CoAngler

ROCKY WARD

OR

NW

3

3

4.87

 

0.00

 

 

4.87

2

2

3.58

 

0.00

 

 

3.58

8.45

CoAngler

DAVE ROBERTS

OR

NW

2

2

6.58

 

0.00

 

3.62

6.58

1

1

1.61

 

0.00

 

 

1.61

8.19

CoAngler

DAN SKILLINGS

OR

NW

1

1

1.00

 

0.00

 

 

1.00

3

3

7.13

 

0.00

 

 

7.13

8.13

CoAngler

FRANK INGRAHAM

OR

NW

3

3

3.99

 

0.00

 

 

3.99

1

1

3.49

 

0.00

 

 

3.49

7.48

CoAngler

BRANDON SKAAR

WA

NW

1

1

2.41

 

0.00

 

 

2.41

3

3

4.71

 

0.00

 

 

4.71

7.12

CoAngler

JOHNNY NIETO

WA

NW

3

3

5.61

 

0.00

 

2.71

5.61

1

1

1.47

 

0.00

 

 

1.47

7.08

CoAngler

SAM RANDOLPH

OR

NW

3

3

6.99

 

0.00

 

3.89

6.99

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

6.99

CoAngler

QUINTON MCDERMETT

WA

NW

2

2

3.85

 

0.00

 

2.84

3.85

3

3

2.95

 

0.00

 

 

2.95

6.80

CoAngler

TANNER MESSNER

OR

NW

5

5

6.51

 

0.00

 

 

6.51

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

6.51

CoAngler

JON BIAL

OR

NW

1

1

2.19

 

0.00

 

 

2.19

4

4

4.06

 

0.00

 

 

4.06

6.25

CoAngler

MICHAEL ABRAMSON

OR

NW

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

3

3

5.99

 

0.00

 

 

5.99

5.99

CoAngler

TROY DAVIS

OR

NW

2

2

4.87

 

0.00

 

 

4.87

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

4.87

CoAngler

CODY HUGHES

WA

NW

1

0

3.88

 

0.50

 

 

3.38

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

3.38

CoAngler

KJELL HJELMERVIK

OR

NW

1

1

2.32

 

0.00

 

 

2.32

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

2.32

CoAngler

JEVON JACKSON

OR

NW

1

1

0.86

 

0.00

 

 

0.86

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

0.86

 

ANTHONY DOUGLAS

WA

NW

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

0

0

0.00

 

0.00

 

 

0.00

0.00