News / Events Qualifier Info High School Fall Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs TBF NSF Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

Past Jamboree Results - 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018. 2019, 2021

2022 Jamboree Club Results
      #   Average wt
Place Club Anglers Fish Weight per Angler
1 Puyallup 17 226 455.98 26.822
2 Borderline 11 155 284.67 25.879
3 Inland Empire 10 125 249.31 24.931
4 North End 16 211 386.34 24.146
5 Tri Cities 7 88 214.28 21.428
6 Chelan 10 102 202.28 20.228
7 Long Lake 11 97 183.27 16.661
8 Western 6 43 95.22 9.522
9 Evergreen 3 24 44.26 4.426
10 Mt St Helens 2 3 5.38 0.538

If you have corrections to individual results email the corrections to Tom_Melowitz@yahoo.com

63 boats in 2022

Individual  Results
 
      Sat Sun Mon Big Total Total
Place Angler Club WT WT WT Fish Fish Weight
                 
1 Matt Milatz Puyallup 12.56 16.20 15.24 4.58 15 44.00
2 Mitch Ratchford Tri Cities 11.56 14.76 14.92   15 41.24
3 Dan Conrath Inland Empire 12.70 14.48 12.08 4.10 15 39.26
4 Jeremy Cheever Chelan 15.86 14.66 8.68 4.60 15 39.20
5 Shawn McDaniel Puyallup 14.66 12.74 10.70 4.32 15 38.10
6 Rocky Beemer Western 7.10 15.46 14.96 4.02 14 37.52
7 Matt Krumdiack Borderline 13.94 11.04 11.70 3.64 15 36.68
8 Dave Kromm Chelan 11.02 11.68 13.32 4.32 15 36.02
9 Kelvin Ratchford Tri Cities 12.78 10.38 12.80   15 35.96
10 Wes Wezenberg Inland Empire 12.40 11.66 11.40   15 35.46
11 Brandan Thomas Borderline 10.50 13.28 11.52   15 35.30
12 Jaymee Strasbaugh Puyallup 11.50 12.92 10.86 3.44 15 35.28
13 Bobby Forster Inland Empire 11.88 10.94 11.58 3.18 15 34.40
14 Eric  Hills Puyallup 11.50 10.52 10.72   15 32.74
15 Rich Bitzer Northend 11.68 11.94 8.96 3.88 15 32.58
16 Jake Martin Tri Cities 11.28 14.48 6.70 5.06 12 32.46
17 Chris Bedwell Northend 9.72 10.48 11.62   15 31.82
18 Mark Mrzena Puyallup 11.18 10.76 9.56   15 31.50
19 Robert Larson Borderline 9.56 12.94 8.72 3.36 15 31.22
20 John McHenry Northend 10.96 9.88 10.36 3.14 15 31.20
21 Darren Tabor Inland Empire 12.02 11.72 7.40 3.48 14 31.14
22 Tom Melowitz Puyallup 11.72 10.62 8.50 4.38 15 30.84
23 Jeff Jensen Long Lake 7.70 12.76 9.64 2.92 15 30.10
24 Victor Rose Northend 10.72 10.56 8.80 3.02 15 30.08
25 Troy Graham Puyallup 11.88 11.48 6.62 3.96 15 29.98
26 Mel Marchese Northend 8.20 13.38 8.28 2.96 15 29.86
27 Jeremy Percifield Tri Cities 15.02 11.88 2.38   11 29.28
28 Karston Skaar Chelan 9.74 9.60 9.78   15 29.12
29 Nic Alther Puyallup 9.86 8.36 10.66 3.42 15 28.88
30 Collin Hannan Borderline 10.80 9.72 8.02 3.96 15 28.54
31 Gunner Ratchford Kids 9.34 10.36 8.68 2.96 15 28.38
32 Mack Randle Western 6.06 13.88 8.20 3.28 13 28.14
33 Gerald Dunn Puyallup 7.36 10.20 10.08   15 27.64
34 Larry Holly Northend 8.54 10.26 8.82   15 27.62
35 Bill Ellis Northend 10.90 8.72 7.90 3.46 15 27.52
36 Kim Skaar Chelan 8.86 8.28 10.16   15 27.30
37 Travis Avery Borderline 9.84 8.96 8.43 2.82 15 27.23
38 Stephen Cox Northend 10.40 8.14 8.68 4.36 13 27.22
39 Craig Shaber Inland Empire 7.58 10.70 8.80 2.82 15 27.08
40 Gary Millard Northend 10.74 7.50 8.78 3.32 15 27.02
41 Dan Anderson Long Lake 9.40 10.06 7.32 3.12 15 26.78
42 Jayse Ratchford Kids 9.66 9.20 7.84   15 26.70
43 Jayse Ratchford Tri Cities 9.66 9.20 7.84   15 26.70
44 John Minica Evergreen 6.56 8.82 11.16 3.38 15 26.54
45 Tim Griswold Puyallup 8.30 7.80 10.36   15 26.46
46 Bob Steiner Long Lake 9.96 7.02 9.37   15 26.35
47 Greg Milatz Puyallup 10.94 9.58 5.44 3.10 13 25.96
48 Chase Ratchford Tri Cities 12.92 12.86     10 25.78
49 David Parnicky Borderline 8.82 8.58 7.64 3.04 15 25.04
50 Calin Schepler Borderline 6.94 10.66 7.42   15 25.02
51 Rich Pratt Borderline 8.12 9.12 7.74   15 24.98
52 Martin Bixby Inland Empire 10.12 7.89 6.66   15 24.67
53 Charlie King Inland Empire 10.60 7.92 5.64 2.94 15 24.16
54 John Ficken Borderline 9.72 6.50 7.92   15 24.14
55 Jeff Bitzer Northend 10.30 8.02 5.36 2.52 15 23.68
56 Jeanette Milatz Puyallup 6.12 9.76 7.04 2.54 14 22.92
57 Kannon Percifield Kids 11.76 8.06 3.04 3.04 10 22.86
58 Kannon Percifield Tri Cities 11.76 8.06 3.04 3.04 10 22.86
59 Tony Steiner Long Lake   12.10 10.22 2.70 10 22.32
60 Phillip Parker Northend 4.90 8.80 8.58 2.86 15 22.28
61 Alex Neigel Western 8.06 3.82 10.20 3.02 12 22.08
62 David Delgedo Northend 5.50 9.96 5.98 2.76 15 21.44
63 Jim Kidder Northend 5.60 8.16 7.32   14 21.08
64 Charlie Cox Northend 9.76 7.70 3.34 3.34 11 20.80
65 Adam Gablehouse Chelan 11.22 9.52   3.54 10 20.74
66 Rita Shaber Inland Empire 7.54 6.44 6.36 3.72 13 20.34
67 Mike Coffey Puyallup 3.88 9.42 6.90 2.96 12 20.20
68 Paul Jones Guests 6.72 10.44 2.74   12 19.90
69 Joey Taylor Puyallup 11.04 8.62     10 19.66
70 Jason Boddy Long Lake 6.32 9.24 3.70   11 19.26
71 Jennifer Dunn Guests 3.20 7.90 7.80   13 18.90
72 Bob Harriman Borderline 4.82 7.80 5.22   13 17.84
73 Carol Sinicrope Chelan 8.74 6.62 2.22 2.78 11 17.58
74 John Burke Long Lake 7.42 5.14 5.02 4.06 9 17.58
75 Caleb Graham Guests 7.44 9.36     10 16.80
76 Wes Williams Puyallup 7.90 8.04     10 15.94
77 Mark Jones Puyallup 6.12 9.10     10 15.22
78 Allen Bowdler Long Lake 4.22 4.58 6.40   8 15.20
79 Mike Wright Guests 7.82   6.26 2.86 9 14.08
80 Zaiden Zamudio Kids 2.24 8.72 2.40 2.40 7 13.36
81 Mark Jacobs Chelan 8.30 3.32   2.48 8 11.62
82 Thomas Pisz Long Lake 1.38 4.68 5.38   7 11.44
83 Brian Sherrill Guests 10.90       5 10.90
84 Boyd Bonser Kids 4.60 6.16     10 10.76
85 Frank White Puyallup 2.78 7.88     7 10.66
86 Carrie Bixby Inland Empire   8.14 2.00   7 10.14
87 Dusty Kinley Evergreen 9.86       5 9.86
88 Emma King Kids 6.68 1.06 2.06 2.02 10 9.80
89 Howard Summers Chelan   2.30 7.06   6 9.36
90 Gary Price Long Lake 4.82   4.54 4.82 3 9.36
91 Willie  Nelson Guests   9.14     5 9.14
92 Aubrey Summers Kids 8.86     2.72 4 8.86
93 Leonard Egerdal Borderline 2.48 6.20     7 8.68
94 Allison Summers Chelan 1.70   6.92 2.72 5 8.62
95 Vicki Biladeau Northend 1.84 6.04     5 7.88
96 Brian Henderson Evergreen 7.86       4 7.86
97 Jayden Randle Western   7.48     4 7.48
98 Carter Cheever Kids 7.24       4 7.24
99 Ian King Kids 5.02 1.30     8 6.32
100 Sherry Martin Mt St Helens 5.38     3.10 3 5.38
101 Anthony Douglas Long Lake 1.28 3.60     4 4.88
102 John  Biladeau-Jr Northend   2.80 1.46   3 4.26
103 Denise Cheever Chelan 1.70 1.02     2 2.72
104 Julia Conrath Inland Empire 2.66       1 2.66
105 Larry Sullivan Western            
106 Austin Price Kids            
107 Phil Martin Mt St Helens            
108 Bill Kessler Guests            
109 Tyler Jensen Kids            
110 Ryan Jensen Kids            
111 Tracy Gregg Long Lake            
112 Tiger Free Western            
113 Monroe Coffey Guests            

 

Individuals advancing to the 2022 TBF National Semi Finals
 
      Sat Sun Mon Big Total Total
Place Angler Club Weight Weight Weight Fish Fish Weight
                 
1 Matt Milatz Puyallup 12.56 16.2   4.58 10 28.76
2 Dan Conrath Inland Empire 12.7 14.48   4.02 10 27.18
3 Matt Krumdiack Borderline 13.94 11.04   3.64 10 24.98
4 Wes Wezenberg Inland Empire 12.4 11.66     10 24.06
5 Darren Tabor Inland Empire 12.02 11.72   3.48 10 23.74
6 Troy Graham Puyallup 11.88 11.48   3.96 10 23.36
7 Bobby Forster Inland Empire 11.88 10.94   3.18 10 22.82
8 Dave Kromm Chelan 11.02 11.68     10 22.7
9 Rocky Beemer Western 7.1 15.46   4.02 9 22.56
10 Robert Larson Borderline 9.56 12.94   3.36 10 22.5
11 Eric  Hills Puyallup 11.5 10.52     10 22.02
12 Mel Marchese Northend 8.2 13.38   2.96 10 21.58
13 John McHenry Northend 10.96 9.88   3.14 10 20.84
14 Adam Gablehouse Chelan 11.22 9.52   3.54 10 20.74
15 Mack Randle Western 6.06 13.88   3.28 8 19.94
16 Joey Taylor Puyallup 11.04 8.62     10 19.66
17 Dan Anderson Long Lake 9.4 10.06   3.12 10 19.46
18 Karston Skaar Chelan 9.74 9.6     10 19.34
19 Charlie King Inland Empire 10.6 7.92   2.94 10 18.52
20 Craig Shaber Inland Empire 7.58 10.7   2.72 10 18.28
21 Calin Schepler Borderline 6.94 10.66     10 17.6
22 Rich Pratt Borderline 8.12 9.12     10 17.24
23 Kim Skaar Chelan 8.86 8.28     10 17.14
24 Bob Steiner Long Lake 9.96 7.02     10 16.98
25 Wes Williams Puyallup 7.9 8.04     10 15.94
26 Mark Jones Puyallup 6.12 9.1     10 15.22
27 John Burke Long Lake 7.42 5.14   4.06 6 12.56
28 Tony Steiner Long Lake   12.1     5 12.1
29 Dusty Kinley Evergreen 9.86       5 9.86
30 Vicki Biladeau Northend 1.84 6.04     5 7.88
31 Anthony Douglas Long Lake 1.28 3.6     4 4.88


Youth Ages 0 - 6
 
    Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                       
Carter Cheever 4   7.24               7.24


Youth Ages 7- 11

    Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                       
Gunner Ratchford 5   9.34 5 2.22 10.36 5 2.96 8.68  

28.38

Kannon Percifield 5   11.76 4 2.18 8.06 1 3.04 3.04   22.86
Zaiden Zamudio 2

2.24

2.24 5 2.30 8.72

1

2.40

2.40

  13.36
Boyd Bonser 5   4.06 5   6.16         10.76
Emma King 5

2.02

6.68 2   1.06

3

 

2.06

  9.80
Aubrey Summers 4

2.72

8.86               8.86
Ian King 5   5.02

3

 

1.30

        6.32

Youth Ages 12 - 15
 
    Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                       
Jayse Ratchford 5   9.66 5   9.20

5

 

7.84

  26.70


Kids Casting Winners
 

 

Place

Angler

 Club

 Age 0 - 6 1st  Kage Ratchford  Tri Cities
 Age 0 - 6 2nd  Hawkl Postma  Chelan
  Age 0 - 6 3rd  Coder Cheever  Chelan
 Age 7 -11 1st  Zaiden Zamuido  Tri Cities
 Age 7 -11 2nd  Kannon Percifield  Tri Cities
 Age 7 - 11 3rd  BrodyMartin  Tri Cities
 Age 12 - 15 1st  Aubrey Martin  Tri Cities

Adult Casting Winners
 
Women - Stephanie Strasbaugh - Puyallup
Men - Jaymee Strasbaugh - Puyallup

Puyallup Anglers
      Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
  Angler Fish Big WT Fish Big WT Fish Big WT   Weight
                         
1 Matt Milatz 5 3.54 12.56 5 4.58 16.20 5   15.24   44.00
2 Shawn McDaniel 5 4.32 14.66 5   12.74 5   10.70   38.10
3 Jaymee Strasbaugh 5 3.44 11.50 5 3.24 12.92 5 2.80 10.86   35.28
4 Eric  Hills 5   11.50 5   10.52 5   10.72   32.74
5 Mark Mrzena 5   11.18 5   10.76 5   9.56   31.50
6 Tom Melowitz 5   11.72 5 4.38 10.62 5   8.50   30.84
7 Troy Graham 5 3.96 11.88 5   11.48 5   6.62   29.98
8 Nic Alther 5 2.42 9.86 5   8.36 5 3.42 10.66   28.88
9 Gerald Dunn 5   7.36 5   10.20 5   10.08   27.64
10 Tim Griswold 5   8.30 5   7.80 5   10.36   26.46
11 Greg Milatz 5 3.10 10.94 5   9.58 3   5.44   25.96
12 Jeanette Milatz 4 2.34 6.12 5 2.54 9.76 5 2.54 7.04   22.92
13 Mike Coffey 2 2.96 3.88 5   9.42 5   6.90   20.20
14 Joey Taylor 5   11.04 5   8.62         19.66
15 Wes Williams 5   7.90 5   8.04         15.94
16 Mark Jones 4   6.12 6   9.10         15.22
17 Frank White 2   2.78 5   7.88         10.66

Borderline Anglers
 
    Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
Angler Fish Big WT Fish Big WT Fish Big WT   Weight
                       
Matt Krumdiack 5 3.64 13.9 5   11.04 5 2.94 11.70   36.68
Brandan Thomas 5   10.5 5   13.28 5   11.52   35.30
Robert Larson 5   9.56 5 3.36 12.94 5 3.14 8.72   31.22
Collin Hannan 5   10.8 5   9.72 5 3.96 8.02   28.54
Travis Avery 5 2.82 9.84 5   8.96 5   8.43   27.23
David Parnicky 5   8.82 5   8.58 5 3.04 7.64   25.04
Calin Schepler 5   6.94 5   10.66 5   7.42   25.02
Rich Pratt 5   8.12 5   9.12 5   7.74   24.98
John Ficken 5   9.72 5   6.50 5   7.92   24.14
Bob Harriman 3   4.82 5   7.80 5   5.22   17.84
Leonard Egerdal 2   2.48 5   6.20         8.68

Inland Empire Anglers
      Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
  Angler Fish Big WT Fish Big WT Fish Big WT   Weight
                         
1 Dan Conrath 5 3.26 12.70 5 4.02 14.48 5 4.10 12.08   39.26
2 Wes Wezenberg 5   12.40 5   11.66 5   11.40   35.46
3 Bobby Forster 5 3.18 11.88 5   10.94 5   11.58   34.40
4 Darren Tabor 5 3.48 12.02 5   11.72 4   7.40   31.14
5 Craig Shaber 5   7.58 5 2.72 10.70 5 2.82 8.80   27.08
6 Martin Bixby 5   10.12 5   7.89 5   6.66   24.67
7 Charlie King 5 2.94 10.60 5 2.34 7.92 5 2.02 5.64   24.16
8 Rita Shaber 5   7.54 5   6.44 3 3.72 6.36   20.34
9 Carrie Bixby       5   8.14 2   2.00   10.14
10 Julia Conrath 1   2.66               2.66

Chelan Anglers
 
      Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
  Angler Fish Big WT Fish Big WT Fish Big WT   Weight
                         
1 Jeremy Cheever 5 4.6 15.9 5 3.28 14.66 5   8.68   39.20
2 Dave Kromm 5   11 5   11.68 5 4.32 13.32   36.02
3 Karston Skaar 5   9.74 5   9.60 5   9.78   29.12
4 Kim Skaar 5   8.86 5   8.28 5   10.16   27.30
5 Adam Gablehouse 5 3.54 11.2 5   9.52         20.74
6 Carol Sinicrope 5 2.78 8.74 5 2.18 6.62 1   2.22   17.58
7 Mark Jacobs 5 2.48 8.3 3   3.32         11.62
8 Howard Summers       2   2.30 4   7.06   9.36
9 Allison Summers 1   1.7       4 2.72 6.92   8.62
10 Denise Cheever 1   1.7 1   1.02         2.72

Tri Cities Anglers