News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home
Long Lake Results Lake Washington Results Lake Chelan Results Past Years Results

 

Final 2014 Standings

            Long Lake       Lake Wash       Lake Chelan  
Place Points Angler Club B/NB Points Place # Fish Weight Points Place # Fish Weight Points Place Weight
1 94 Aaron Echternkamp Chelan B 31 2 10 27.78 31 2 9 17.37 32 1 29.72
2 91 Wes Wezenberg WBA B 28 5 10 23.97 32 1 9 24.54 31 2 26.96
3 82 Tony LoFranco WBA B 27 6 9 22.36 25 8 8 13.86 30 3 25.41
4 81 Peter Kline Northend NB 32 1 10 32.08 23 10 8 12.89 26 7 20.59
5 79 Doug Jorgensen Puyallup B 25 8 6 20.40 27 6 8 15.70 27 6 22.27
6 71 Mel Marchese Northend B 12 21 8 12.97 30 3 9 17.33 29 4 24.95
7 69 Ken Elvsaas Northend B 26 7 8 21.83 28 5 8 16.37 15 18 8.98
7 69 Tyler Brinks Spokane B 19 14 8 17.59 29 4 9 16.73 21 12 16.24
9 66 Kim Skaar Chelan B 23 10 8 19.20 21 12 6 11.52 22 11 16.72
9 66 Tyler Walcker Northend B 16 17 6 15.86 22 11 7 11.65 28 5 24.64
11 62 Joe Mitchell Puyallup NB 30 3 10 26.62 16 17 5 9.51 16 17 9.19
12 60 Michael Free Long Lake B 29 4 10 25.78 12 21 5 7.82 19 14 12.09
13 57 Troy Roberts WBA NB 13 20 5 13.67 19 14 7 11.31 25 8 19.84
14 51 Abrain  Jones Northend NB 22 11 9 18.39 9 24 3 5.50 20 13 12.73
15 48 Ryan Gates Puyallup NB 0 31 0 0.00 24 9 5 13.54 24 9 17.87
16 45 Travis Archer Puyallup NB 5 28 3 4.29 26 7 8 15.15 14 19 8.90
17 44 Derek Eggimann Evergreen NB 20 13 5 17.87 7 26 4 4.27 17 16 9.48
17 44 Bob Higbee Puyallup B 21 12 7 18.23 5 28 2 3.18 18 15 10.52
19 43 Jim Endicott Northend NB 18 15 7 16.43 20 13 6 11.42 5 28 5.04
20 41 Anthony Campbell Spokane NB 24 9 10 19.91 10 23 3 6.41 7 26 5.63
21 40 Mark Maderos Puyallup B 15 18 9 15.36 14 19 5 8.60 11 22 7.55
22 35 Nolan Cromwell Northend NB 11 22 6 11.92 11 22 4 7.17 13 20 8.32
23 29 Justin Whisler Puyallup NB 8 25 4 7.89 13 20 6 7.94 8 25 5.76
24 28 Charlie Cox Northend B 7 26 3 5.76 17 16 6 10.43 4 29 4.41
25 26 Craig Taylor WBA NB 9 24 4 7.94 15 18 5 8.71 2 31 1.16
25 26 Carl Jackson St Helens NB         3 30 1 2.02 23 10 17.22
27 25 Jim Lind Northend B 4 29 1 3.61 18 15 5 10.88 3 30 4.40
28 24 Phil Parker Northend NB 6 27 3 5.75 8 25 2 4.30 10 23 6.32
29 23 Gerald Dunn Puyallup B 17 16 7 15.90 6 27 2 3.39 0 0 0.00
30 20 T J Merrill Spokane NB 10 23 6 8.60 4 29 2 2.66 6 27 5.54
31 14 Bob Akers Wenatchee NB 14 19 7 14.91   0 0 0.00 0 32 0.00
32 9 Johnny Botts Wenatchee B 0 31 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 9 24 6.06
33 3 John Thrasher Spokane NB 3 30 2 3.05   0 0 0.00 0 0 0.00
    Russ Baker - Fill In Northend B                     8.29


Doug Jorgensen won the $700 Draw
Mark Maderos won the $300 Draw



2015 State Team
Top Row: Joe Mitchell, Kim Skaar, Tyler Brinks, Michael Free, Tyler Walcker, Peter Kline, Doug Jorgensen, Tony LoFranco
Bottom Row:  Troy Roberts, Ken Elvsaas, Wes Wezenberg, Mel Marchese, Aaron Echternkamp

Series Sponsors

 

If You Own A Ranger You May Be Leaving Money On The Table!

The highest finishing Ranger Cup qualifier in the series will receive $500 from Ranger Boats

 

2014 REGISTRATION IS NOW AVAILABLE ONLINE! 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

 


Past Years
2013
2012
2011




20