News / Events Qualifier Info Membership October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home
Lake Roosevelt Results Lake Washington Results Riffe Lake Results Past Years Results

2013 WSBF   Results


Final 2013 Qualifier Standings

PLACE ANGLERS B / NB LAKE ROOSEVELT LAKE WASHINGTON RIFFE LAKE TOTAL WEIGHT TOTAL POINTS
      WEIGHT POINTS WEIGHT POINTS WEIGHT POINTS    
1 Wes Wezenberg B 16.66 47 11.31 46 21.98 48 49.95 141
2 Mark Maderos B 16.67 48 8.91 39 19.13 46 44.71 133
3 Brian Merlini B 9.79 34 10.18 43 13.27 44 33.24 121
4 John McHenry B 10.51 37 15.23 48 8.38 32 34.12 117
5 Ken Elvsaas B 10.25 36 9.79 41 9.55 36 29.59 113
6 Eugene Gutsalo NB 5.62 23 10.27 44 17.02 45 32.91 112
7 Russ Baker B 13.13 44 6.33 30 9.06 35 28.52 109
8 Ryan Gates NB 9.33 32 12.64 47 5.77 25 27.74 104
9 Tyler Walcker B 11.70 42 2.34 14 21.08 47 35.12 103
10 Larry Austin B 9.35 33 8.50 37 6.48 27 24.33 97
11 Dwayne Lyons B 4.14 21 7.10 33 11.24 40 22.48 94
12 John Davis B 3.04 16 7.54 34 12.78 43 23.36 93
13 Tom Melowitz B 14.66 46 5.56 28 4.67 17 24.89 91
14 Mel Marchese B 8.89 31 7.76 36 5.52 23 22.17 90
15 Ty Waterson NB 14.40 45 6.51 31 3.12 12 24.03 88
16 Craig Taylor B 0.00 0 10.95 45 11.25 41 22.20 86
17 Michael Free B 5.90 24 9.97 42 4.70 18 20.57 84
18 Joe Scheperle NB 7.22 26 5.54 27 7.53 31 20.29 84
19 Jim Endecott NB 4.42 22 9.00 40 5.06 21 18.48 83
20 Peter Kline NB 8.05 29 4.51 25 6.57 28 19.13 82
21 Gerald Dunn B 7.23 27 3.40 21 8.66 33 19.29 81
22 Willie Parsons B 9.95 35 0.97 8 8.91 34 19.83 77
23 Dez Ruffin NB 7.54 28 3.09 19 5.74 24 16.37 71
24 Jeremy Cheever NB 11.17 38 2.47 15 3.93 15 17.57 68
25 Nick Culver B 11.31 39 6.24 29 0.00 0 17.55 68
26 Joe Mitchell NB 8.40 30 0.00 0 10.49 37 18.89 67
27 Mark Jacobs B 2.41 14 7.63 35 4.29 16 14.33 65
28 Dakota Jones B 12.26 43 2.90 17 0.00 0 15.16 60
29 Clark Korper NB 0.00 0 3.07 18 11.48 42 14.55 60
30 Steven Sherard NB 0.00 0 3.46 22 10.76 38 14.22 60
31 Doug Jorgensen NB 3.53 19 0.00 0 10.83 39 14.36 58
32 Kevin Higgins B 3.10 17 1.94 12 6.44 26 11.48 55
33 Derek Eggimann NB 2.32 13 3.14 20 5.19 22 10.65 55
34 Ryan Hennessey NB 11.45 41 0.00 0 2.85 11 14.30 52
35 Travis Archer NB 2.43 15 0.81 7 6.72 29 9.96 51
36 Troy Kelly B 6.05 25 4.35 24 0.00 0 10.40 49
37 Abrian Jones NB 0.98 10 5.42 26 3.59 13 9.99 49
38 Charlie Cox NB 3.34 18 1.29 9 4.80 19 9.43 46
39 Sergey Gutsalo NB 0.00 0 6.63 32 1.28 9 7.91 41
40 Troy Roberts NB 11.40 40 0.00 0 0.00 0 11.40 40
41 Jordan Doucet NB 0.00 0 8.63 38 0.00 0 8.63 38
42 Chris Bedwell B 1.48 11 2.58 16 1.38 10 5.44 37
43 Matt Barlow NB 0.00 0 1.91 11 5.03 20 6.94 31
44 Carl Jackson NB 0.00 0 1.69 10 3.82 14 5.51 24
45 Steve Hastings B 0.00 0 3.75 23 0.00 0 3.75 23
46 Tim Baity NB 3.95 20 0.00 0 0.00 0 3.95 20
47 Dave Bruggman B 0.00 0 2.28 13 0.00 0 2.28 13
48 Keith Brooks NB 1.96 12 0.00 0 0.00 0 1.96 12
49 Johnny Botts B 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0
50 Tim Kwolek NB 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0



 

2014 State Team
Ken Elvsaas, Dwayne Lyons, Eugene Gutsalo, Larry Austin, Ryan Gates, Russ Baker, Brian Marlini
Tom Melowitz, John McHenry, Wes Wezenberg, Mark Maderos,Tyler Walcker
Missing from Picture - John Davis



Peter Kline, Northend, won the $500 Qualifier Drawing on August 25th at Riffe Lake

 

Series Sponsors

 

If You Own A Ranger You May Be Leaving Money On The Table!

The highest finishing Ranger Cup qualifier in the series will receive $500 from Ranger Boats

 

2013 REGISTRATION IS NOW AVAILABLE ONLINE! 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

 




The 2013 state champion, if registered, will receive a $200 Cabela's Gift Card
Award Criteria     Register Online!

 


Past Years
 
2012
2011




20