News / Events Qualifier Info High School Fall Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs TBF NSF Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home
Lake Washington Results Banks Lake  Results Past Years Results
 
Special Thanks to

 for their thoughtful Sponsorship
     

Final 2018 Qualifier Standings

                                                 Lake Washington Qualifiers                                     Banks Lake Qualifiers                                          
 

        Saturday       Sunday       Saturday       Sunday       Total  
      # Big       # Big       # Big       # Big       # Big  
Pl Pts Angler Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt
1 55 Dave Kromm 5   9.22 13 5 5 3.33 14.41 1 17 5 4.60 15.72 1 17 5 2.74 12.95 2 16 20 4.60 55.35
2 50 Eric Urstad 5 4.01 14.75 1 17 4   7.96 11 7 5 4.15 10.67 7 11 5 3.32 12.04 3 15 19 4.15 48.38
3 49 Ron Mace 5   9.48 11 7 4   8.31 9 9 5 4.21 14.25 2 16 5 2.80 13.10 1 17 19 4.21 49.04
4 48 Sean Minderman 5 3.91 11.54 7 11 5 3.92 13.82 3 15 5   13.30 3 15 4   7.97 11 7 19 3.92 45.66
5 47 Chris Lambert 5 3.59 13.72 2 16 5   10.03 7 11 5   8.30 12 6 5   10.67 4 14 20 3.59 46.05
6 45 Travis Archer 5   10.19 10 8 5 3.13 10.17 6 12 5 3.78 13.19 4 14 5   9.56 7 11 20 3.78 44.55
7 43 Derek Eggiman 5   7.83 14 4 5 3.75 14.14 2 16 5   10.05 8 10 5   10.67 5 13 20 3.75 45.02
8 42 Kevin Higgins 5 2.85 12.10 5 13 5 1.75 8.16 10 8 5 4.00 12.57 5 13 5   8.06 10 8 20 4.00 40.83
9 40 Dave Griffis 5 2.48 10.94 9 9 5 2.78 10.90 5 13 5 3.57 12.52 6 12 5 1.58 7.05 12 6 20 3.57 40.36
10 36 Mel Marchese 5 3.97 13.48 3 15 1 1.34 1.34 17 1 5 2.90 8.96 10 8 5 2.95 9.64 6 12 16 3.97 35.78
11 35 Tony LoFranco 5 3.02 11.75 6 12 4 2.63 6.38 12 6 5 2.74 8.44 11 7 5 2.60 9.40 8 10 19 3.02 36.57
12 28 Nick Culver 5 2.71 11.33 8 10 4   5.79 14 4 5   7.79 13 5 5   8.79 9 9 19 2.71 33.91
13 24 Ryan Gates 5 2.84 12.51 4 14 4 4.61 9.96 8 10                     9 4.61 22.47
14 21 Ian Skovajsa 5   6.19 16 2 5   6.01 13 5 5   9.12 9 9 5   6.49 13 5 20   26.32
15 17 Kim Skaar 5   9.26 12 6 3   4.64 15 3 3   3.69 14 4 1   0.89 14 4 12   21.59
16 15 Troy Roberts 3   5.45 17 1 5 3.76 12.08 4 14                     8 3.76 17.53
17 5 Anthony Douglas 5 2.01 7.08 15 3 1 1.90 1.90 16 2                     6 2.01 8.98


 

        Saturday       Sunday       Saturday       Sunday       Total  
      # Big       # Big       # Big       # Big       # Big  
Pl Pts Co Angler Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt Pl Pts Fish Fish Wt
1 60 Michael Free 5 2.83 12.73 1 17 4 2.90 6.38 2 16 4 3.37 6.42 8 10 5 2.03 7.19 1 17 18 3.37 42.53
2 57 Abrian Jones 4 3.31 9.66 4 14 4 1.89 5.36 4 14 5 3.31 9.27 3 15 5 1.70 5.37 4 14 18 3.31 38.29
3 56 Clark Korper 5   9.50 5 13 5 3.53 11.37 1 17 5 4.00 14.65 1 17 1   1.55 9 9 16 4.00 44.52
4 54 Nic Alther 5 3.00 10.21 3 15 2 2.06 3.22 6 12 5 2.30 8.42 4 14 4 1.80 5.21 5 13 16 3.00 34.85
5 50 John Jenkins 5   6.15 8 10 1 1.73 1.73 9 9 5 3.41 9.79 2 16 5   6.58 3 15 16 3.41 32.67
6 49 Keith Brooks 5 3.52 10.87 2 16 1 1.63 1.63 10 8 5   5.25 9 9 5   6.60 2 16 16 3.52 33.75
7 46 Jake Selveit 2   3.33 10 8 4   5.40 3 15 5 3.35 6.88 7 11 4   4.84 6 12 15 3.35 27.61
8 45 Brandon Skaar 3 3.74 7.87 6 12 2   2.14 8 10 5   8.00 5 13 4   2.10 8 10 14 3.74 28.01
9 34 Zak Albertin           2   3.12 7 11 5   7.57 6 12 3   4.19 7 11 10   21.69
10 24 Eddie Kidd 4 2.28 6.86 7 11 3 1.49 4.21 5 13                     7 2.28 11.07
11 17 Gabe Todd 3   5.23 9 9           2   2.25 10 8           5   7.48


The 2018 State Team to fish the TBF National Semi Final at Tri Cities on October 6th and 7th 

    

Top Row
Nic Alther, Derek Eggiman, Keith Brooks, Shawn Minderman, Chris Lambert, Dave Kromm, Jake Selveit
Bottom Row
Abrian Jones, John Jenkins, Ron Mace, Clark Korper, Travis Archer, Eric Urstad, Michael Free     

 


Past Qualifier Results