News / Events Qualifier Info High School Fall Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs TBF NSF Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

Past Jamboree Results - 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018. 2019

2021 Jamboree Club Results
      #   Average wt
Place Club Anglers Fish Weight per Angler
1 Puyallup 33 300 586.36 17.768
2 Borderline 11 107 194.53 17.68
3 Inland Empire 12 100 196.90 16.408
4 Chelan 8 76 151.95 15.195
5 Tri Cities 7 70 148.73 14.873
6 Long Lake 10 77 139.57 13.957
7 North End 19 139 224.06 11.793
8 WBA 3 30 67.32 6.732
9 Western 4 15 31.93 3.193
10 Evergreen 5 23 27.11 2.711

If you have corrections to individual results email the corrections to Tom_Melowitz@yahoo.com

80 boats in 2021

Individual  Results
 
      Sat Sun Mon Big Total Total
Place Angler Club Weight Weight Weight Fish Fish Weight
1 Matt Milatz Puyallup 17.22 17.18   4.77 10 34.40
2 Tony Steiner Long Lake 12.19 16.00   3.72 10 28.19
3 Badley Kerwswill WBA 12.52 15.22   3.73 10 27.74
4 Dan Conrath Inland Empire 12.74 14.03   3.27 10 26.77
5 Jeremy Percifield River Runners 12.99 13.29   3.98 10 26.28
6 Wes Wezenberg Chelan 12.11 14.14     10 26.25
7 Bobby Forster Inland Empire 12.83 12.31   3.18 10 25.14
8 Matt Krumdiack Borderline 12.46 12.63   3.65 10 25.09
9 Jeremy Cheever Chelan 13.97 10.49   3.63 10 24.46
10 Mack Randle Western 14.87 9.32   3.90 10 24.19
11 Kelvin Ratchford River Runners 14.28 9.84   3.41 10 24.12
12 Greg Milatz Puyallup 11.70 11.93   2.94 10 23.63
13 Addam Gross River Runners 11.80 11.73   3.29 10 23.53
14 John Branch Puyallup 12.63 10.66   3.13 10 23.29
15 Mitch Ratchford River Runners 10.94 11.41     10 22.35
16 Nic Alther Puyallup 9.87 12.40   3.13 10 22.27
17 Jim Louie Inland Empire 10.58 11.57     10 22.15
18 Joe Mitchell Puyallup 9.72 12.23   3.86 10 21.95
19 Mike Hostetter Puyallup 12.85 8.87   3.83 10 21.72
20 Thongpun But Borderline 10.61 10.91     10 21.52
21 David Parhicky Borderline 11.07 10.44   3.72 10 21.51
22 Shawn McDainel Puyallup 11.06 10.44     10 21.50
23 Ken Ganancial Puyallup 12.18 9.11   3.06 10 21.29
24 Rich Craft Puyallup 11.00 10.28   3.39 10 21.28
25 Brandon Thomas Borderline 11.06 10.18     10 21.24
26 Tom Melowitz Puyallup 10.57 10.51     10 21.08
27 Joey Taylor Puyallup 10.71 10.29   2.78 10 21.00
28 Jaymee Strasbaugh Puyallup 11.04 9.92   2.57 10 20.96
29 Dave Kromm Chelan 10.70 10.09     10 20.79
30 Nic Culver Puyallup 8.39 12.18     9 20.57
31 Eric Hills Puyallup 10.71 9.78     10 20.49
32 Linda Louie Inland Empire 9.42 10.82     10 20.24
33 Bob Leary North End 10.09 10.09   2.59 10 20.18
34 Adam Gablehouse WBA 9.84 10.01   2.78 10 19.85
35 Seth Hawkins River Runners 9.73 10.11   2.90 10 19.84
36 Josh Lucas Puyallup 12.39 7.44   3.34 10 19.83
37 Mel Marchese North End 11.15 8.59   2.80 10 19.74
38 Zeth Kinnett WBA 9.65 10.08     10 19.73
39 Kannon Percifield River Runners 9.46 10.25     10 19.71
40 Mark Mrzena Puyallup 10.12 9.54     10 19.66
41 Wes Williams Puyallup 10.26 9.32   2.68 10 19.58
42 Rich Pratt Borderline 8.60 10.95     10 19.55
43 Craig Shaber Inland Empire 8.54 10.96   2.73 10 19.50
44 Jayse Ratchford River Runners 10.30 9.19   2.53 10 19.49
45 Martin Bixby Inland Empire 9.39 9.86   2.76 10 19.25
46 Debbie Marchese North End 8.52 10.67   2.65 10 19.19
47 Karston Skaar Chelan 9.50 9.23   3.16 10 18.73
48 Jeff Jensen Long Lake 8.42 10.30     10 18.72
49 John McHenry North End 10.49 8.12   2.37 10 18.61
50 Troy Graham Puyallup 8.74 9.79   3.24 10 18.53
51 Brian Simons Puyallup 9.06 8.99     10 18.05
52 Jim Kidder North End 7.94 10.10   2.51 10 18.04
53 Doug Jorgensen Puyallup 8.90 9.14     10 18.04
54 Jeanettte Milatz Puyallup 9.01 8.94   2.70 10 17.95
55 Mark Jacobs Chelan 8.87 9.04   2.78 10 17.91
56 Bob Steiner Long Lake 9.20 8.62     10 17.82
57 Kim Skaar Chelan 9.34 8.45     10 17.79
58 Joe Androya Puyallup 9.38 8.37     10 17.75
59 John Thrasher Inland Empire 9.16 8.49   2.24 10 17.65
60 Dorothy Steiner Long Lake 9.88 7.75   3.23 10 17.63
61 Keith O'Rourke Puyallup 8.78 8.84     10 17.62
62 Brandon Orestad Puyallup 8.15 9.36     10 17.51
63 Carol C Chelan 9.43 7.85   2.09 10 17.28
64 Casey Dirks River Runners 8.34 8.92     10 17.26
65 Frank White Puyallup 8.94 8.05   2.11 9 16.99
66 Victor Rose North End 8.48 7.91   1.94 10 16.39
67 David Delgado North End 7.52 8.84   2.63 10 16.36
68 Bill Bucker Borderline 7.94 7.59     10 15.53
69 John Ficken Borderline 6.71 8.73     10 15.44
70 Jake Marton River Runners 7.67 7.68     10 15.35
71 Bonnie Ward North End 7.95 6.98     10 14.93
72 Jeff Bitzer North End 7.91 6.99   2.05 10 14.90
73 Joseph O'Rourke Puyallup 4.56 10.32   2.66 10 14.88
74 April O'Rourke Puyallup 5.92 8.92     9 14.84
75 Gary Millard North End 8.67 6.10     10 14.77
76 Calin Schepler Borderline 6.73 7.93     10 14.66
77 Mike Bowder Long Lake 8.38 6.11   2.64 9 14.49
78 Ken Rundle Borderlie 9.10 5.39     10 14.39
79 Robert Serrato Puyallup 8.76 5.32     10 14.08
80 Kylund Strasbaugh Puyallup 6.31 7.69   1.88 10 14.00
81 Charlie King Inland Empire 6.46 7.53   2.01 9 13.99
82 Jake Dorn Puyallup 7.56 6.19     10 13.75
83 Stephanie Strasaugh Puyallup 7.70 6.01     9 13.71
84 Bob Scott Evegreen 6.12 7.49     10 13.61
85 Tom Pisz Long Lake 10.57 2.93     7 13.50
86 Philip Parker North End 5.85 7.62     10 13.47
87 Bob Harriman Borderline 7.08 6.31     10 13.39
88 Carrie Bixby Inland Empire 8.70 4.63   2.51 10 13.33
89 Brian Sherrill Puyallup 7.14 6.11     10 13.25
90 Tommie Deaton Puyallup 6.27 6.95     9 13.22
91 Chris Bedwell North End 6.30 6.50     9 12.80
92 Shane Hostetter Puyallup 12.65     3.83 5 12.65
93 Cory Pence Long Lake 7.04 5.10     10 12.14
94 Robert Larson Borderline 3.86 8.25     7 12.11
95 Fred Bainter Puyallup 3.66 8.11     10 11.77
96 Christopher Mathes Long Lake 2.01 9.06     7 11.07
97 Ayden Asbury Guest 2.85 7.59     7 10.44
98 Walt Rose North End 2.20 8.13   2.74 8 10.33
99 Dylan Mershon Puyallup 5.09 5.09     6 10.18
100 Mark Jones Puyallup 3.15 7.03     7 10.18
101 Ashley Pollard Guest 5.00 5.12     8 10.12
102 Lamar Lovelace Evergreen 5.20 4.41     9 9.61
103 Tim Tadlock Inland Empire 8.88     2.69 5 8.88
104 Howard Summers Chelan 4.25 4.49     6 8.74
105 Anthony Douglas Puyallup 3.98 4.31   2.54 6 8.29
106 Nathan Shaber Inland Empire 6.34 1.67     5 8.01
107 Tiger Free Western 7.74       5 7.74
108 Wesson Evans Puyallup 5.59 2.14     5 7.73
109 Larry Holly Northend 1.46 6.02   1.46 6 7.48
110 Alysen Thrasher Inland Empire 3.85 1.86     6 5.71
111 Emma King Inland Empire 0.83 4.68     6 5.51
112 Anslee Androyna Puyallup 1.55 3.89     4 5.44
113 Mike Coffey Puyallup 1.50 3.54     3 5.04
114 Matt Worland Long Lake 3.17 1.13   1.94 3 4.30
115 Allison Summers Chelan 4.18       3 4.18
116 Ryan Campbell Evergreen 3.89       4 3.89
117 John Biladeau-Jr North End   3.37   1.10 3 3.37
118 Aubrey Summers Chelan 3.14       3 3.14
119 Gracie King Inland Empire 0.76 2.15     4 2.91
120 Zach McCall Inland Empire   1.99     1 1.99
121 Vicki Biladeau North End 0.72 1.15     2 1.87
122 Josh Erickson Long Lake 1.71       1 1.71
123 Doug Ward North End   1.63     1 1.63
124 Dan Weed Puyallup 1.36       1 1.36
125 Christy Young North End            
126 Carl Sabin Western            
127 Matt Ridgway Evergreen            
128 Willie Nelson Nixon's Marine            
129 Gabrielle McCall Inland Empire            
130 Peter Kline North End            
131 Bill Kessler Guest            
132 Arthur Jenkins Western            

 

Individuals advancing to the 2021 TBF National Semi Finals
 
      Sat Sun Mon Big Total Total
Place Angler Club Weight Weight Weight Fish Fish Weight
1 Badley Kerwswill WBA 12.52 15.22   3.73 10 27.74
2 Wes Wezenberg Chelan 12.11 14.14     10 26.25
3 Bobby Forster Inland Empire 12.83 12.31   3.18 10 25.14
4 Matt Krumdiack Borderline 12.46 12.63   3.65 10 25.09
5 Mack Randle Western 14.87 9.32   3.90 10 24.19
6 John Branch Puyallup 12.63 10.66   3.13 10 23.29
7 Nic Alther Puyallup 9.87 12.4   3.13 10 22.27
8 Joe Mitchell Puyallup 9.72 12.23   3.86 10 21.95
9 Thongpun But Borderline 10.61 10.91     10 21.52
10 Rich Craft Puyallup 11 10.28   3.39 10 21.28
11 Joey Taylor Puyallup 10.71 10.29   2.78 10 21.00
12 Dave Kromm Chelan 10.7 10.09     10 20.79
13 Nic Culver Puyallup 8.39 12.18     9 20.57
14 Adam Gablehouse WBA 9.84 10.01   2.78 10 19.85
15 Josh Lucas Puyallup 12.39 7.44   3.34 10 19.83
16 Wes Williams Puyallup 10.26 9.32   2.68 10 19.58
17 Craig Shaber Inland Empire 8.54 10.96   2.73 10 19.50
18 Karston Skaar Chelan 9.5 9.23   3.16 10 18.73
19 Troy Graham Puyallup 8.74 9.79   3.24 10 18.53
20 Kim Skaar   9.34 8.45     10 17.79
21 Joe Androya Puyallup 9.38 8.37     10 17.75
22 Robert Serrato Puyallup 8.76 5.32     10 14.08
23 Charlie King Inland Empire 6.46 7.53   2.01 9 13.99
24 Mark Jones Puyallup 3.15 7.03     7 10.18
25 Mike Coffey Puyallup 1.5 3.54     3 5.04


Youth Ages 0 - 6
 
    Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                       
Gracie King 1   0.76 3   2.15         2.91


Youth Ages 7- 11

    Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                       
Kannon Percifield 5   9.46 5   10.25         19.71
Kylund Strasbaugh 5   6.31 5 1.88 7.69         14.00
Alysen Thrasher 4   3.85 2   1.86         5.71
Emma King 1   0.83 5   4.68         5.51
Allison Summers 3   4.18               4.18
Aubrey Summers 3   3.14               3.14

Youth Ages 12 - 15
 
    Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                       
Jayse Ratchford 5 2.52 10.3 5 2.53 9.19         19.49
Joseph O'Rourke 5   4.56 5 2.66 10.32         14.88
Ayden Asbury 2   2.85 5   7.59         10.44
Wesson Evans 4   5.59 1   2.14         7.73
Anslee Androyna 1   1.55 3   3.89         5.44


Kids Casting Winners
 

 

Place

Angler

 Club

 Age 0 - 7 1st  Aubrey Summers  Chelan
 Age 0 - 7 2nd  Gracie King  Inland
 Age 7 -11 1st  Jackson Dorn  Puyallup
 Age 7 -11 2nd  Kinley Ratchford  River Runners
 Age 12 - 15 1st  Joseph O'Rourke  Puyallup
 Age 12 - 15 2nd  Ayden Ashbury  

Puyallup Anglers
      Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
  Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                         
1 Matt Milatz 5 4.71 17.22 5 4.77 17.18         34.40
2 Greg Milatz 5 2.94 11.70 5   11.93         23.63
3 John Branch 5 3.13 12.63 5   10.66         23.29
4 Nic Alther 5 2.24 9.87 5 3.13 12.40         22.27
5 Joe Mitchell 5   9.72 5 3.86 12.23         21.95
6 Mike Hostetter 5 3.83 12.85 5   8.87         21.72
7 Shawn McDainel 5   11.06 5   10.44         21.50
8 Ken Ganancial 5 3.06 12.18 5   9.11         21.29
9 Rich Craft 5 3.01 11.00 5 3.39 10.28         21.28
10 Tom Melowitz 5   10.57 5   10.51         21.08
11 Joey Taylor 5 2.78 10.71 5   10.29         21.00
12 Jaymee Strasbaugh 5 2.57 11.04 5   9.92         20.96
13 Nic Culver 4   8.39 5   12.18         20.57
14 Eric Hills 5   10.71 5   9.78         20.49
15 Josh Lucas 5 3.34 12.39 5   7.44         19.83
16 Mark Mrzena 5   10.12 5   9.54         19.66
17 Wes Williams 5 2.68 10.26 5   9.32         19.58
18 Troy Graham 5 2.95 8.74 5 3.24 9.79         18.53
19 Brian Simons 5   9.06 5   8.99         18.05
20 Doug Jorgensen 5   8.90 5   9.14         18.04
21 Joe Androya 5   9.38 5   8.37         17.75
22 Keith O'Rourke 5   8.78 5   8.84         17.62
23 Brandon Orestad 5   8.15 5   9.36         17.51
24 Frank White 4 2.11 8.94 5   8.05         16.99
25 Robert Serrato 5   8.76 5   5.32         14.08
26 Brian Sherrill 5   7.14 5   6.11         13.25
27 Tommie Deaton 4   6.27 5   6.95         13.22
28 Fred Bainter 5   3.66 5   8.11         11.77
29 Mark Jones 2   3.15 5   7.03         10.18
30 Dylan Mershon 3   5.09 3   5.09         10.18
31 Anthony Douglas 2 2.54 3.98 4   4.31         8.29
32 Mike Coffey 1   1.50 2   3.54         5.04
33 Dan Weed 1   1.36               1.36

Borderline Anglers
 
      Saturday     Sunday     Monday     Total
  Angler Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight Fish Big Fish Weight   Weight
                         
1 Matt Krumdiack 5 2.8 12.46 5 3.65 12.63         25.09
2 Thongpun But 5   10.61 5   10.91         21.52
3 David Parhicky 5 3.72 11.07 5   10.44         21.51
4 Brandon Thomas 5   11.06 5   10.18         21.24
5 Rich Pratt 5   8.60 5